SBS Faculty


Senior School 
1     Aabha K Singh    
    English
2     Alisha Nangia    
    English
3     Anoo Neehar    
    English
4     Divya Talwar Tandon    
    English
5     Indu Verma    
    English
6     Kamini Singh    
    Middle School Subject Co-ordinator
    English
7     Kanica Soni    
    English
8     Kirti Tandon    
    Form Head - CL 11 & Senior School Subject Co-ordinator
    English
9     Lakshmi Pramanik    
    English
10     Priya Prakash    
    English
11     Purna Verma    
    English
12     Sonia Gupta    
    English
13     Sugandh Mittal    
    English
14     Gayatri Sharma    
    English & Drama
15     Divy Bansal    
    Mathematics
16     Juhi Mathur    
    Form Head - CL 9 & Exam Co-ordinator
    Mathematics
17     Manzima Jain    
    Mathematics
18     Neera Sukhwani    
    Form Head - CL 8
    Mathematics
19     Praveen Ralhan    
    Mathematics
20     Prerna Kheterpal    
    Mathematics
21     Purba Datta Chaudhuri    
    Asset Co-ordinator
    Mathematics
22     R. Sai Venkatesh    
    Mathematics
23     Rajani Rao    
    Mathematics
24     Sandhya Trivedi    
    Senior School Subject Co-ordinator
    Mathematics
25     Seema Sharma    
    Mathematics
26     Shruti Jamwal    
    Form Head - CL 6
    Mathematics
27     Chetna Sehgal    
    Senior School Subject Co-ordinator & CAS Coordinator
    Biology
28     Dr. Pratibha Menon    
    Biology
29     Neelam Gautam    
    Biology
30     Shruti Naithani    
    Biology
31     Sumegha Kapoor    
    Biology
32     Anshu Sharma    
    Exam Co-ordinator- Middle school
    Chemistry
33     Dr. Asita Singh Tomar    
    Chemistry
34     Dr. Preeti Ahuja    
    Senior School exam co-ordinator
    Subject Co-ordinator - Chemistry
35     Tolani Pinki Gurdas    
    Chemistry
36     Anchal Kalia    
    Physics
37     Arti Verma    
    Senior School Co-ordinator
    Physics
38     Dr. Arpan Krishna Deb    
    Physics
39     Dr. Shefali Choudhary    
    Form Head - CL 12
    Physics
40     Ria Kalra    
    Physics
41     Suhana Shirin Ahamed    
    Physics & Chemistry
42     Vikas Sharma    
    Physics
43     Debyani Mukherjee Rawal    
    Economics
44     Jayita De    
    Economics
45     Karuna Ahluwalia    
    Economics
46     Meesha Arora    
    Economics
47     Jyotsna Pant    
    Social Studies
48     Kavita Madan    
    Geography
49     Manisha Trivedi    
    Senior School Subject Co-ordinator & CAS Coordinator
    Social Studies
50     Radha Chowdhary    
    Social Studies
51     Renu Singh    
    Geography & History
52     Sreetama Bhattacharya    
    Geography
53     Meghali Roy    
    History
54     Rachna Swarup    
    History
55     Diya Seth Wahal    
    Form Head Class X
    Sociology
56     Latika Chaudhari    
    Political Science
57     Preeti Mehra    
    Home Science
58     Rafia Zaman    
    Political Science
59     Dr. Krishan Kumar Tanwani    
    Exam Coordinator- Sr. Secondary
    Accountancy & Business Studies
60     Snehal Palorkar    
    CIE exam Co-ordinator
    Accountancy & Business Studies
61     Ruchi Mahajan    
    Business Studies
62     Suma Sarkar    
    Business Studies
63     Lovika Jain    
    Psychology
64     Vidushi Pathak    
    Psychology
65     Ruchi Kapoor    
    French
66     Akshay Mani Upadhyay    
    Hindi
67     Archana Singh    
    Hindi
68     Hema Lohani    
    Senior School Subject Co-ordinator
    Hindi
69     Mamta    
    Middle School Subject Co-ordinator, Form Head - Class VII
    Hindi
70     Naresh Kumar    
    Hindi
71     Swarna Jha    
    Form Head Class VII
    Hindi
72     Geeta Khulbai    
    Sanskrit & Hindi
73     Gokulananda Nandan    
    Spanish
74     Nidhi Arora    
    Spanish
75     Rinku Chhabra    
    Spanish
76     Tarun Nagpal    
    Spanish
77     Paulina Mukerjee Singh    
    ICT
78     Pooja Prakash    
    CCE Co-ordinator
    ICT
79     R Hepzibah Rajulah    
    Exam Coordinator- Secondary School
    ICT
80     Snigdha Sharma    
    ICT
81     Alpana Karan Gambhir    
    Pottery
82     Sana Jamal    
    Art
83     Shibani Khullar    
    Senior & Middle School Subject Co-ordinator
    Fine Arts
84     Shubhangi    
    Sculpture
85     Hargun Kaur Gujral    
    Counselor & Psychology
86     Shikha Vij    
    Counselor
87     Shivani Garg    
    Guidance Counselor
88     Supriya Puri    
    Counselor
89     Sakshi Batra    
    Dance
90     Vinita Punn Tony    
    Indian Music
91     Somnath Halder    
    Music
92     Zakir Ali    
    Tabla
93     Deepa Gautam    
    Physical Education
94     Devender Kumar    
    Physcial Education
95     Gopal Singh Khati    
    Physical Education
96     Harender Singh Noriyal    
    Head of Physical Education
97     Kusum Lata Yadav    
    Physical Education
98     Manish Kumar Negi    
    Physical Education
99     Manisha Rohatgi    
    Head Coach - Swimming
100     Parmod Taragi    
    Physical Education
101     Puneet Kumar    
    Physical Education
102     Prakash Sinha    
    Librarian - Senior School
Junior School 
1     Aditi Dutta    
    English & Social Studies
2     Bani Kukreja Aggarwal    
    English, Mathematics & Environmental Studies
3     Deepti Sen Gupta    
    English & Social Studies
4     Nudrat Fehmi    
    English, Mathematics & Environmental Studies
5     Prerna Haryani    
    English, Mathematics & Environmental Studies
6     Shilpa Upadhyay    
    English, Mathematics & Environmental Studies
7     Aparajita Agarwal    
    English, Maths and Environmental Studies
8     Gauri Thukral    
    Form Head - Class I
    English, Maths and Environmental Studies
9     Greeshum Panesar    
    English, Maths and Environmental Studies
10     Kimi Sadh    
    Class Teacher- Class I
    English and Maths
11     Monika Suri    
    House Mistress - Bhaskar
    English & Social Studies
12     Nupur Ghosal    
    English & Social Studies
13     Parul Khanduri    
    Class Teacher - Class I
    English, Maths and Environmental Studies
14     Preeti Kapoor    
    English, Maths and Environmental Studies
15     Radhika Kaul Bhise    
    Class Teacher- Class IV
    English, Maths and Environmental Studies
16     Shweta Sethia    
    English & Social Studies
17     Supriya Bakshi    
    Form Head - Class I
    English, Maths and Environmental Studies
18     Swati Jauhari    
    Form Head - Class II
    English, Maths and Environmental Studies
19     Vani Mathur    
    English, Maths and Environmental Studies
20     Anamika Mehta    
    Form Head - III & House Mistress - Surya
    English and Social Studies
21     Anumita Das    
    Adventure Camps & Trips Co-ordinator & Form Head - Class IV
    English and Social Studies
22     Chandrani Roy    
    English and Social Studies
23     Jasleen Bawa    
    English and Social Studies
24     Ritu Chatterji    
    Subject Co-ordinator - Social Studies
    English and Social Studies
25     Sunira Ghaiy    
    House Mistress - Bhanu
    English and Social Studies
26     Charanpreet Kaur    
    Mathematics
27     Praveena Jhalani    
    Mathematics
28     Preetha O    
    Subject Co-ordinator
    Mathematics
29     Raj Nandini    
    General Awareness Programme Co-ordinator & Responsible for Assessment & Reporting
    Science
30     Shaza Shahab    
    Asset Co-ordinator & Responsible for Time Table
    Subject Co-ordinator - Science
31     Sonia Gambhir    
    Science
32     Sunita Raina    
    English, Mathematics & Environmental Studies
33     Aditi Agarwal    
    Hindi
34     Kiran Sharma    
    Hindi
35     Poonam Gupta    
    Hindi
36     Sarita Vij    
    Subject Co-ordinator
    Hindi
37     Shobhana Goel    
    Hindi
38     Chitra Natarajan    
    ICT
39     Sarika Khanna    
    ICT
40     Mukta Poddar    
    Art
41     Ragini Bhargava    
    Art
42     Rahul Sethi    
    Art
43     Adhunika Naithani    
    Counselor
44     Mithu Das    
    Dance
45     Sumesh P.B.    
    Drama
46     Moumita Ganguly    
    Indian Music
47     Glen D'Costa    
    Western Music
48     Ramesh Mallick    
    Tabla
49     Banamali Sahu    
    Physical Education
50     Birender Singh Rautela    
    Physical Education
51     Pratibha Yadav    
    Physical Education
52     Rajeev Dhyani    
    Physical Education
53     Sonia Sharma    
    Physical Education
54     Manoj Kumar    
    Pottery
55     Soumen Basu    
    Coordinator - Visual Arts
    Pottery
56     Rumpa Mukherjee    
    Librarian
57     Vatsala Zutshi    
    House Mistress - Tejas
    Outreach Programme Co-ordinator & Reading Programme Co-ordinator
58     Shilpa Wadhawan    
    English, Mathematics & Environmental Studies
59     Tanveen Sachdeva    
    English, Mathematics & Environmental Studies
60     Usha Kutty    
    English & Social Studies
Primary School 
1     Anika Gera    
2     Anjli Bhat    
    Form Head- Montessori
3     Ankita Kohli    
4     Aparna Pasi    
5     Bhawna Khanna    
6     Dr. Divya Tripathi    
    Indian Music
7     Heena Sehgal    
8     Leena Nath    
9     Mansi Vacher    
10     Megha Aggarwal    
11     Mohindeep Sethi    
12     Namrata Sethi    
13     Natasha Siag    
14     Neeru Gupta    
15     Neha Mishra    
16     Pragya Singh    
17     Pratiti Joshi    
18     Rachna Kaur Khokhar    
    Playroom In-Charge
19     Rashmi Dutta    
20     Ratna Gupta    
21     Shalini Seth    
22     Shalini Singhal    
    Form Head- Nursery
23     Shalini Puri    
    
24     Sheeba Fahim    
    Montessori Lab In-charge
25     Sheetal Verma    
    Form Head - KG
26     Shemeem Beegum Karerat    
    Librarian
27     Shinky Malik    
28     Shivani Agarwal    
29     Shradha Pasari    
30     Shweta Horo    
31     Simrin Mehra    
32     Tanvi Jain    
SEN 
1     Akanksha Udbhav Dorwal    
    Occupational Therapist
2     Anandita Bahl    
    Special Educator
3     Ananya Nagar    
    Special Educator
4     Ankita Gupta    
    Special Educator
5     Anupma Srivastava    
    Special Educator
6     Avneet Kaur Bedi    
    Special Educator
7     Benazir Shafaat Hussain    
    Special Educator
8     Bharti Madan    
    Special Educator
9     Chandrima Mazumdar    
    Special Educator
10     Dayanand    
    Special Educator
11     Deepti Krishan    
    Special Educator
12     Janajyoti Das    
    Special Educator
13     Jeena Antony    
    Special Educator
14     Jitendra Thakur    
    Special Educator
15     Jiya Chopra    
    Special Educator
16     John Bosco Jose    
    Special Educator
17     Jyoti Handa    
    Special Educator
18     Kamaldeep Kaur Oberoi    
    Special Educator
19     Kangan Ratra    
    Special Educator
20     Kapila Kuniyal    
    Special Educator
21     Karanpreet Kaur    
    Special Educator
22     Kratika Saxena    
    Special Educator
23     Kuheli Chatterjee    
    Special Educator
24     Mandeep Singh Rana    
    Special Educator
25     Manvi Sehajpaul    
    Special Educator
26     Mumtaz Ali    
    Special Educator
27     Neeru Wadehra    
    Special Educator
28     Netra Sundaresan    
    Special Educator
29     Nila Gupta    
    Speech & Language Therapist
30     Ranjani Srinivasan Datta    
    Special Educator
31     Ratnaprava Misra    
    Special Educator
32     Sharda Dhir    
    Special Educator
33     Shivali Chowdhary    
    Special Educator
34     Shruti Phadke    
    Special Educator
35     Snigdha Thakur    
    Special Educator
36     Swati Sharma    
    Special Educator
37     Swaytha Singh    
    Special Educator
38     Tanvi Mahendiratta    
    Special Educator
39     Taru Thakur    
    Occupational Therapist
40     Eishwinder Kaur Juneja    
    IT Teacher
41     Gowri Arundathi Rao    
    IT Teacher
42     Gunjan Chand    
    Speech & Language Therapist
43     Manoj Mishra    
    Physiotherapist
44     Prayas Sharma    
    Physical Education Teacher
45     Priyali Goel    
    Co-ordinator - CSE
46     Srubabati Chatterjee    
    Co-ordinator - Remedial
47     Sudesh Kumar    
    Occupational Therapist
48     Sunil Dutt Bhatt    
    Physical Education Teacher

Step by Step School, Noida - Home